Year School Applicant Purpose Amount  
2013 WCHS Robert Rimmel Math Academy Remediation Support $1,500
2013 RSJ Kim Okland Ukulele Program $2,500
2013 WCM Jamie Dusing Enhancement of Classroom Library $500
2014 BRTC Samantha Baugher Simulation in the Nursing Aide Classroom 4,520
2014 BRTC Jennifer Anderson PLTW Biomedical Science $13,000
2014 SHS Linda Fall Moby Max: Online English Resource $600
2014 WCSB Jessica Dandridge Simulation in the Nursing Aide Classroom $4,520
2014 WCM Rebecca Webster Differentiated Learning with Literacy Stations $4,700
2014 WCM Jenny Stanley Differentiated Literary Learning Stations $4,990
2014 BRTC Samantha Baugher Simulation in the Nursing Aide Classroom $4,520
2014 WCM Allison Cusato 3-D Design-Ify $1,644
2014 WCM Danelle Sperling Books for Reluctant Middle School Readers $4,100
2014 ASR Lesley Detweiler Love and Logic Facilitator Curriculum $700
2015 WCHS Pam Waters/Jessica Kelly Unique Learning System Super Bundle $5,980
2015 WCHS Zella Davis Self-Selected Reading Project $3,500
2015 WCHS Katie Kwiatkowksi Integrating Art and Technology within the Artistic Design Process $2,833.68
2015 SHS Heidi Trude Chromebooks in the French Classroom $5,000
2015 WCM Dasha Sealock/John Lacombe Science in 3D! Starring WCMS STEM Students $5,600
2015 WCM Pam Dyke Band Enrichment Opportunities $4,500
2015 EWM Hilary Baker School Counseling Resources $1,500
2015 LFK Amy Lelito Drum Circle $2,885
2015 WCSB Nash Keim Diversified Minds Makerspace $3,030
2015 EWM Katie Wilson Learning While Moving $2,709
2015 ASR Michael Mathias Archery Club $2,875
2016 WCM Stephanie Wagner Program Based Learning Mobile MakerSpace 3,900
2016 WCM Jane Baker PLTM Gateway Program 4,025.35
2016 SHS Sarah Putnam and Sarah Stelzl High School Makerspaces: Make, Build, Invent, Learn! 7,800
2016 SHS Ben Lombardo Guitar Methods Class 1,600
2016 HJB Megan McKee Project Based Learning 2,000
2016 EWM Tripp Lewis Step Pedometers for Physical Education 682.65
2016 BRTC Tom Breed Robotics 14,314
2016 ASR Anita Painter Project Based Learning and Engineering Challenges 4,500
2017 WCHS Chris Whitney Film Production $3,200
2017 EWM Heather Lupton Virtual Reality $10,000
2017 EWM Moriah Rush Wobble While Working $1,600
2017 ASR Charity Lease ASR After School STEM Club $5,000
2017 WCSB Julie Haines SLP Toolkit $180
2017 ASR Beth Cayer Stem Lab $5,000
2017 RSJ Kristin Frankel Mindfulness and Theraplay Resources $1,400
2017 EWM Jessica Hamilton Learning with Focus $775
2017 WCSB Laurel Gilliom Hatching Chickens $439.99
2017 SHS Grace Bucklen Greenhouse $7,500
2017 SKMS Robin Jensen Digital Science Lab Tools $3,995
2017 WCSB Alan Fox Division Wide Activities Director $2,500
2018 WCSB Michael Hirsch Mental Health First Aide $10,000
2018 WCM Jen Davis/ Luke Heeter/ Amy Lelito WCMS STEAM Tinker Lab $5,000
2018 SKMS Jillian Atherton-Mellish Gifted and Talented Classes and Science $5,000
2018 SHS Paula Levesque Improving Stem learning for Skyline Students $2,800
2018 EWM Rodney Brown / Shane Goodwin B.I.G. (Boys Into Gentlemen) $2,500
2018 SHS Michele Barber Our Future Medical Community $15,000
2018 WCSB Thomas Hodge A Non-Traditional Approach to School Gardening $2,500
2018 WCSB Amiira Lanterman / Jacqueline Dopson Read and Write for Google Chrome $1,800
2018 WCM Tess Wharton Friday Coffee Cart $650
2018 WCM Rebekah Pennington Flexible Seating for a Special Needs Classroom $600
2018 WCM Rebecca Webster Comprehension w/ Audiobooks $600
Page 2 of 2